Company Privacy Contact Us My Account Brands
Login/Register Cart:0 Total:$0.00
Home
  Categories
Systems
Displays
Networking
Storage
Printers & Scanners
Power
HP 81E 8Gb 1-port PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
PCI Express 2.0 x8 - 8 Gbps







 SKU:   1023083625
 Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
 Mfg. Part number:   AJ762B
 Our Price:    $986.30
 




  

Delivers twice the performance of 8 Gb FC HBAs for enterprises looking for SAN connectivity solutions to have unmatched performance, reliability, and server utilization.






Manufacturer
Hewlett-Packard

Manufacturer Part Number
AJ762B

Product Name
81E 8Gb 1-port PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.hp.com

Brand Name
HP

Packaged Quantity
1

Product Type
Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

Ports/Channels
1 x LC Fibre Channel

Data Transfer Rate
8 Gbps Fibre Channel

Connectivity Media
Multi-mode Optical Fiber Fibre Channel

Host Interface
PCI Express 2.0 x8

Form Factor
Plug-in Card

Height
3"

Width
14"

Depth
10"

Weight (Approximate)
1.50 lb

Package Contents
  • 81E 8Gb 1-port PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • 1 x SFP
  • Standard and Low-profile Bracket
  • Documentation

  • Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
    RoHS 2

    Limited Warranty
    3 Year

    Manufacturer
    Hewlett-Packard

    Manufacturer Part Number
    AJ762B

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.hp.com

    Brand Name
    HP

    Product Name
    81E 8Gb 1-port PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

    Packaged Quantity
    1

    Product Type
    Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

    Ports/Channels
    1 x LC Fibre Channel

    Host Interface
    PCI Express 2.0 x8

    Connectivity Media
    Multi-mode Optical Fiber Fibre Channel

    Data Transfer Rate
    8 Gbps Fibre Channel

    Expansion Slots
    1 x SFP+

    Form Factor
    Plug-in Card

    Height
    3"

    Width
    14"

    Depth
    10"

    Weight (Approximate)
    1.50 lb

    Package Contents
  • 81E 8Gb 1-port PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • 1 x SFP
  • Standard and Low-profile Bracket
  • Documentation

  • Compatibility

    HP Integrity Servers

    Array Platforms:

    • EVA4x00
    • EVA6x00
    • EVA8x00
    • XP128/XP1024
    • XP10000/XP12000
    • XP20000/XP24000
    • P9500
    • MSA1000/MSA1500
    • MSA2000fc
    • P2000 G3

    HP ProLiant Servers:

    • DL
    • ML
    • SL

    System Requirements

    Operating System(s):

    • Microsoft Windows 2003
    • Microsoft Windows 2008
    • VMware
    • Red Hat Linux
    • SUSE Linux
    • Oracle Solaris

    Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
    RoHS 2

    Limited Warranty
    3 Year
       
      Copyright ⓒ 2011 Advanced Cyber Promotions, Inc.
    All brands and symbols have been used solely for informational purposes and are the property of their respective companies.