Company Privacy Contact Us My Account Brands
Login/Register Cart:0 Total:$0.00
Home
  Categories
Systems
Displays
Networking
Storage
Printers & Scanners
Power
QLogic SANbox SB3810 Fiber Channel Switch
8 Gbps - 8 Fiber Channel Ports - 8 x Expansion Slots - Manageable - Rack-mountable







 SKU:   1013924162
 Manufacturer:   QLogic Corp
 Mfg. Part number:   SB3810-08A-E
 Retail Price:   $3905.00
 Our Price:    $1883.48
 




  

Link up to eight devices in a single-switch configuration with quick installation wizards and an easy-to-use on-board management GUI. Perfect for high-speed server backup or departmental "SAN islands," SANbox SB3810 Fiber Channel Switch helps busy IT managers centralize storage control and reduce overall infrastructure costs while improving their users' access to data.






Manufacturer
QLogic Corp

Manufacturer Part Number
SB3810-08A-E

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.qlogic.com

Brand Name
QLogic

Product Line
SANbox

Product Series
3810

Product Model
SB3810

Product Name
SANbox SB3810 Fiber Channel Switch

Product Type
Fibre Channel Switch

Number of Fibre Channel Ports
8

Data Transfer Rate
8 Gbps

Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber

Number of Total Expansion Slots
8

Expansion Slot Type
SFP+

Manageable
Yes

Redundant Power Supply
Yes

Compatible Rack Unit
1U

Form Factor
Rack-mountable

Height
1.7"

Width
17"

Depth
18.8"

Weight (Approximate)
14 lb

Manufacturer
QLogic Corp

Manufacturer Part Number
SB3810-08A-E

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.qlogic.com

Brand Name
QLogic

Product Line
SANbox

Product Series
3810

Product Model
SB3810

Product Name
SANbox SB3810 Fiber Channel Switch

Product Type
Fibre Channel Switch

Number of Fibre Channel Ports
8

Fiber Channel Port Type
  • F_Port
  • FL_Port
  • E_Port
  • G_Port
  • GL_Port

  • Management Port
    Yes

    Data Transfer Rate
    8 Gbps

    Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber

    Fiber Optic Cable Standard
    62.5/50 µm

    Fiber Mode Supported
  • Single-mode
  • Multi-mode

  • Number of Total Expansion Slots
    8

    Expansion Slot Type
    SFP+

    Manageable
    Yes

    Redundant Power Supply
    Yes

    Compatible Rack Unit
    1U

    Form Factor
    Rack-mountable

    Height
    1.7"

    Width
    17"

    Depth
    18.8"

    Weight (Approximate)
    14 lb
       
      Copyright ⓒ 2011 Advanced Cyber Promotions, Inc.
    All brands and symbols have been used solely for informational purposes and are the property of their respective companies.