Company Privacy Contact Us My Account Brands
Login/Register Cart:0 Total:$0.00
Home
  Categories
Systems
Displays
Networking
Storage
Printers & Scanners
Power
IBM 88Y6054 SFP+ Module
1 x 10GBase-SR







 SKU:   1019141739
 Manufacturer:   IBM Corporation
 Mfg. Part number:   88Y6054
 Our Price:    $1523.69
 




  

Cisco SFP and SFP+ Transceiver Modules allow for 10 Gigabit interconnection between BladeCenter chassis switches such as Catalyst 3110X and Nexus 4001I, and upstream top of the rack (TOR) switching devices. The Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber





Manufacturer
IBM Corporation

Manufacturer Part Number
88Y6054

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.ibm.com

Brand Name
IBM

Product Model
88Y6054

Product Name
88Y6054 SFP+ Module

Product Type
SFP+

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 10GBase-SR

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x 10GBase-SR Network

    Connectivity Media
    Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR

    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Compatibility
    • Catalyst 3110X BladeCenter Switch Chassis
    • Nexus 4001I BladeCenter Switch Chassis

    Manufacturer
    IBM Corporation

    Manufacturer Part Number
    88Y6054

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.ibm.com

    Brand Name
    IBM

    Product Model
    88Y6054

    Product Name
    88Y6054 SFP+ Module

    Product Type
    SFP+

    Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 10GBase-SR

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x 10GBase-SR Network

    Connectivity Media
    Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR

    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Compatibility
    • Catalyst 3110X BladeCenter Switch Chassis
    • Nexus 4001I BladeCenter Switch Chassis
       
      Copyright ⓒ 2011 Advanced Cyber Promotions, Inc.
    All brands and symbols have been used solely for informational purposes and are the property of their respective companies.