Company Privacy Contact Us My Account Brands
Login/Register Cart:0 Total:$0.00
Home
  Categories
Systems
Displays
Networking
Storage
Printers & Scanners
Power
Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
1 x 10GBase-SR







 SKU:   1011293193
 Manufacturer:   Cisco Systems, Inc
 Mfg. Part number:   SFP-10G-SR=
 Our Price:    $722.36
 




  

The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.





Manufacturer
Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number
SFP-10G-SR=

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.cisco.com

Brand Name
Cisco

Product Model
SFP-10G-SR

Product Name
10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Product Type
SFP+

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 10GBase-SR

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR

Connectivity Media
  • 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
  • 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber

  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Dimensions
    0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

    Weight (Approximate)
    2.65 oz

    Compatibility
    • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
    • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

    Manufacturer
    Cisco Systems, Inc

    Manufacturer Part Number
    SFP-10G-SR=

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.cisco.com

    Brand Name
    Cisco

    Product Model
    SFP-10G-SR

    Product Name
    10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

    Product Type
    SFP+

    Application/Usage
    Data Networking

    Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 10GBase-SR

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR

    Connectivity Media
  • 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
  • 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber

  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Form Factor
    Hot-swappable

    Dimensions
    0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

    Weight (Approximate)
    2.65 oz

    Additional Information
    • Spare Product
    • Distance 300 m
    • Wavelength: 850 nm

    Compatibility
    • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
    • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
       
      Copyright ⓒ 2011 Advanced Cyber Promotions, Inc.
    All brands and symbols have been used solely for informational purposes and are the property of their respective companies.