Company Privacy Contact Us My Account Brands
Login/Register Cart:0 Total:$0.00
Home
  Categories
Systems
Displays
Networking
Storage
Printers & Scanners
Power
Chelsio 10GBase-SR XFP Module
1 x 10GBase-SR







 SKU:   1012853544
 Manufacturer:   Chelsio Communications
 Mfg. Part number:   SM10G-SR
 Our Price:    $215.72
 




  





Manufacturer
Chelsio Communications

Manufacturer Part Number
SM10G-SR

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.chelsio.com

Brand Name
Chelsio

Product Name
10GBase-SR XFP Module

Product Type
XFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 10GBase-SR

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR

Connectivity Media
Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR

Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Compatibility

Cheliso N320E Server Adapter


Manufacturer
Chelsio Communications

Manufacturer Part Number
SM10G-SR

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.chelsio.com

Brand Name
Chelsio

Product Name
10GBase-SR XFP Module

Product Type
XFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 10GBase-SR

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR

Connectivity Media
Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR

Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Additional Information

Distance support: 300m


Compatibility

Cheliso N320E Server Adapter

   
  Copyright ⓒ 2011 Advanced Cyber Promotions, Inc.
All brands and symbols have been used solely for informational purposes and are the property of their respective companies.