Company Privacy Contact Us My Account Brands
Login/Register Cart:0 Total:$0.00
Home
  Categories
Systems
Displays
Networking
Storage
Printers & Scanners
Power
HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module
1 x 10GBase-SR







 SKU:   1012895188
 Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
 Mfg. Part number:   J9150A
 Retail Price:   $1040.00
 Our Price:    $582.40
 




  

ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.






Manufacturer
Hewlett-Packard

Manufacturer Part Number
J9150A

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.hp.com

Brand Name
HP

Product Line
ProCurve

Product Name
ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module

Product Type
SFP+

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 10GBase-SR

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex

    Connectivity Media
    Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR

    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex

    Dimensions
    0.5" Height x 2.2" Width x 0.5" Depth

    Weight (Approximate)
    0.64 oz

    Limited Warranty
    Lifetime

    Manufacturer
    Hewlett-Packard

    Manufacturer Part Number
    J9150A

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.hp.com

    Brand Name
    HP

    Product Line
    ProCurve

    Product Name
    ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module

    Product Type
    SFP+

    Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 10GBase-SR

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex

    Connectivity Media
    Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR

    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex

    Dimensions
    0.5" Height x 2.2" Width x 0.5" Depth

    Weight (Approximate)
    0.64 oz

    Additional Information
    • Distance Supported : 300 m
    • Optical Wavelength : 850 nm

    Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
       
      Copyright ⓒ 2011 Advanced Cyber Promotions, Inc.
    All brands and symbols have been used solely for informational purposes and are the property of their respective companies.