Company Privacy Contact Us My Account Brands
Login/Register Cart:0 Total:$0.00
Home
  Categories
Systems
Displays
Networking
Storage
Printers & Scanners
Power
StarTech.com Gigabit 1310nm Single Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 40km
1 x 1000Base-LH







 SKU:   1013227049
 Manufacturer:   StarTech.com
 Mfg. Part number:   SFPLHSM
 Retail Price:   $133.99
 Our Price:    $112.19
 




  

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPLHSM Gigabit 1310nm Single Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 40km is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to increase performance and connectivity of your fiber-connected network devices.

A long wavelength (1310nm) DFB laser diode enables a maximum cable distance of 40km (25 miles) using single mode fiber. This Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA compliant SFP port, providing a simple solution to upgrade existing network devices for connecting to remote locations using LC terminated single mode fiber. Delivering convenience and scalability, the optical transceiver allows you to install the single mode LC module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.






Manufacturer
StarTech.com

Manufacturer Part Number
SFPLHSM

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.startech.com

Brand Name
StarTech.com

Product Model
SFPLHSM

Product Name
Gigabit SFP (mini-GBIC) Fiber Optical Transceiver

Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-LH

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-LH

Connectivity Media
Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LH

Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Optical Fiber

Compatibility

MSA compliant


Limited Warranty
2 Year

Manufacturer
StarTech.com

Manufacturer Part Number
SFPLHSM

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.startech.com

Brand Name
StarTech.com

Product Model
SFPLHSM

Product Name
Gigabit SFP (mini-GBIC) Fiber Optical Transceiver

Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-LH

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-LH

Connectivity Media
Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LH

Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Optical Fiber

Additional Information
  • Optical Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 40km

Compatibility:

  • 3COM
  • Cisco
  • Lucent
  • Nortel

Compatibility

MSA compliant


Limited Warranty
2 Year
   
  Copyright ⓒ 2011 Advanced Cyber Promotions, Inc.
All brands and symbols have been used solely for informational purposes and are the property of their respective companies.