Company Privacy Contact Us My Account Brands
Login/Register Cart:0 Total:$0.00
Home
  Categories
Systems
Displays
Networking
Storage
Printers & Scanners
Power
Axiom Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
1 x 10GBase-SR







 SKU:   1014385914
 Manufacturer:   Axiom Memory Solutions
 Mfg. Part number:   SFP-10G-SR-AX
 Retail Price:   $475.00
 Our Price:    $384.11
 




  

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.






Manufacturer
Axiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part Number
SFP-10G-SR-AX

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.axiommemory.com

Brand Name
Axiom

Product Model
SFP-10G-SR-AX

Product Name
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Product Type
XFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 10GBase-SR

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Connectivity Media
50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR

Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Dimensions
0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

Compatibility

This XFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant


Green Compliant
Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
RoHS

Limited Warranty
Lifetime

Manufacturer
Axiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part Number
SFP-10G-SR-AX

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.axiommemory.com

Brand Name
Axiom

Product Model
SFP-10G-SR-AX

Product Name
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Product Type
XFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 10GBase-SR

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Connectivity Media
50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR

Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Form Factor
Hot-swappable

Dimensions
0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance Support : 300 m

Features:

  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

Compatibility

This XFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant


Green Compliant
Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
RoHS

Limited Warranty
Lifetime
   
  Copyright ⓒ 2011 Advanced Cyber Promotions, Inc.
All brands and symbols have been used solely for informational purposes and are the property of their respective companies.